DATA CONNECT ANS206-FT-0

DATA CONNECT ANS206-FT

$417.05

2400 in stock

SKU: ANS206-FT Category:

Description

The Data Connect ANS206-FT (ST Connector; Multi-mode) is a Unmanaged 4-Port Industrial 10/100 Base-T(X) with Dual 100 Base-FX Switch that secures data transmission by using fiber optic transmission to provide immunity from EMI/RFI interference. It is used Ethernet for transmitting a signal up to 2 Km(6,600 ft), and is the perfect solution for applications where transmission must be protected from electrical exposure, surges, lightning or chemical corrosion.

The Data Connect ANS206-FT operates at either half or full duplex mode. In full duplex mode, range is 2km with 62.5/ 125ìm fiber cables; in half duplex mode, range is 412m with 62.5/ 125ìm fiber cables.

The Data Connect ANS206-FT can extend your LAN in a daisy chain configuration. Please refer to Hardware.

The Ethernet supports 10/ 100M auto-negotiation feature and auto MDI /MDIX function.

Automatic MDI / MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play
Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation
Store-and-forward architecture
Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure flow control
1.6 Gbps high performance memory bandwidth
Frame buffer memory : 256 Kbit
Integrated look-up engine with dedicated 1 K unicast MAC addresses.
Supports +10~+30Vdc voltage
Supports operating temperatures from 0 ~ +70°C
DIN rail mount for industrial usage
Technology
Standards IEEE802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x
Processing Type Store & forward wire speed switching – no delays
MAC Addresses 1024
Memory Bandwidth 1.6 Gbps
Flow Control IEEE802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Interface
RJ45 port 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode,
and auto MDI/MDIX connection
Fiber Optic port 100 Base-FX(Multi-mode; ST connector)
LED Indicators 10/100M, Link/Act, Full duplex/Half duplex(Fiber Port)
Ethernet Isolation 1500 Vrms 1 minute
Frame Ground for EMS Protection Yes
Fiber Optic Multi mode fiber cables:50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140 ìm
Distance :2 km, (62.5/125 ìm recommended) for full duplex
Wavelength : 1300 or 1310nm
Min. TX Output:- 20 dBm
Max. TX Output: -14 dBm
RX Sensitivity: -34 to -31 dBm
Ethernet Transmission distance Ethernet : 2-pair UTP/STP Cat.3,4,5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm
Fast Ethernet : 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm
Power
Input Voltage Range +10 ~ +30VDC (Non-isolation)
Power consumption 0.24A@24VDC, +/- 5% arrowed with 100M Full duplex
LED Indicator Yes
Protection Power reverse polarity protection
Frame Ground for EMS Protection Yes
Connection 5-Pin Removable Terminal Block
Mechanical
Case Plastic
Flammability UL 94V-0
Dimensions 64mm x 110mm x 98mm (W x H x D)
Installation DIN rail mount
Environmental
Operating Temperature 0 ~ +70°C
Storage Temperature -20 ~ +85°C
Ambient Relative Humidity 10% to 90% non-condensing

Additional information

Weight 2 lbs
Dimensions 5 × 5 × 5 in